Scholas presidents

Study Year - Name/Country - Study Programme

  • 2014/2015 Trishdar Chademana

  • 2013/2014 Yenutien Kombian (Ghana) Social Policy for Development

  • Howard Onyok

    2012/2013 Howard Onyok (Uganda) Social Policy for Development

  • 2011/2012 Gilbert Onyango (Kenya) Human Rights, Development and Social Justice

  • Grace Gasana

    2010/2011 Grace Gasana (Rwanda) Local Development Strategies

  • Augustine Mwiza

    2009/2010 Armand Ngaleu Ngounou (Cameroon) Population, Poverty and Social Development

  • 2008/2009 Eyob Balcha Gebremariam (Ethiopia) Individual Study Programme

     

  • Muhammad Ali

    2007/2008 Mohammad Ali (Pakistan) International Political Economy and  Development

  • Janbee Shaik

    2006/2007 Janbee Shaik (India) Public Policy and Management

  • 2005/2006 Dimitrios Kikabi Dithan (Kampala) Human Rights, Development and Social

  • 2004/2005 Michal Conteh (Namibia) Diploma Regional Development Planning

  • 2003/2004 Jiah Labajo Sayson (Philippines) Politics of Alternative Development

  • 2002/2003 Kathleen Boohene  (Ghana) Women Gender and Development

  • Ibrahim Ishaya

    2001/2002 Ibrahim Abarshi (Nigeria) Public Policy and administration

  • 2000/2001 Ali Salman (Pakistan) Ali Salman (Pakistan)

  • 1999/2000 Mkandawire Augustine (Zambia) Local and Regional Development

  • 1998/1999 Fouad Hikmat Risgallah (Sudan) Politics of Alternative Development

  • 1997/1998 Mogotsi Immaculate (Namibia) Women and Development

  • 1996/1997 Ken Lusaka (Kenya) Public Policy and Administration

  • 1995/1996 Kumumanya Benjamin (Uganda) Politics of Alternative Development strategies

  • 1994/1995 Joseph K. Wumbee (Ghana) Politics of Alternative Development strategies

  • 1993/1994 Okechukwu Anthony Chiejina (Nigeria) Politics of Alternative development

  • 1992/1993 David Chimhini (Zimbabwe) Labour and Development 

  • 1991/1992 Roodal Moonilal (Trinidad and Tobago) Labour and Development

  • 1990/1991 Jorge M. Ferreira Da Graca (Mozambique) Public policy Administration

  • 1989/1990 Suma Clara Mwakitwange (Tanzania) Public Policy Administration

  • 1988/1989

  • 1987/1988 Martha Ama Nicrumah (Ghana) Women and Development

  • 1986/1987 Joselito Bernado (Philippines) Agricultural and rural development

  • 1985/1986 Mekuria Alemayehu (Ethiopia) Labour and Development

  • 1984/1985 Gerald Burnett (Jamaica) Labour and Development 

  • 1983/1984 Reginald R. Sanday (Fiji) Labour and Development

  • 1982/1983 Standly Liswaniso Economic Policy and Planning

  • 1981/1982 Rita Panicker

  • 1980/1981 Naveed Asif Sheikh (Pakistan) Regional Development Planning

  • 1979/1980 Z.A Burney (Colombia) Economic and Social Studies and Policy